Hooked On The Niners
2019 NFL Draft Central

Back to Draft Central

Welcome to Hooked on the Niners 2019 Draft Central. This will be the place to get information and projections on the 2018 NFL Draft. We'll also be offering some thoughts, opinions and recommendations about the Niners 2018 draft.

  • Position Ranking
  • RD 1, 2, 3, 4 - Wish List
  • Forty Niner Needs

2019 NFL Draft Position Ratings - By Mitch Juricich

QB | RB | WR | SR | TE | C | OT | OG | DE | DT | OLB | ILB | CB | S

Our crack team of scouts, football experts (and anyone else in the bar who was sober at the time) at hookedontheniners.com has comprised the following list of players eligible for the NFL Draft. There were several rules in our rating system:

1-We had to see them play in a game, web high-lites, or at the combine.
2-We put a little emphasis on height, weight and 40 yard dash time.
3-We didn't care what anyone else had to say about them..
4-We only rated 5 players per position.

This mock draft does not include any trades, of which I think there will be many, including the Niners trading out of round one for picks in later rounds and in next year's draft, as well. After that, every pick is exactly like that of all other mock drafts: guesses!

back to top
Quarterback
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Dwayne HaskinsOhio St.6-32205.04
Daniel JonesDuke6-52234.75
Drew LockMissouri6-42254.70
Kyler MurrayOklahoma5-?1954.40
Will Grier West Virginia6-32204.84

back to top
Running Back
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Damien HarrisAlabama5-102154.57
Benny Snell Alabama5-102254.58
Miles SandersPenn St.5-112114.49
David MontgomeryAlabama5-102204.63
Bryce LoveStanford5-92004.35

back to top
Wide Receiver
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Marquise BrownOklahoma5-111704.38
Hakeem ButlerIowa St.6-62274.48
A.J. BrownOle Miss 6-12264.49
J.J. Arcega-WhitesideStanford6-32254.55
DK MetcalfOle Miss 6-42454.33
N’Keal HarryArizona St.6-32154.52
Debo SamuelSouth Carolina5-112104.48
Parris CampbellOhio St.6-12104.31
Riley RidleyGeorgia6-22004.50
Miles Boykin Notre Dame6-32204.42

back to top
Slot Receiver
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Andy IsabellaUMass5-91884.31
Hunter RenfroClemson5-101804.50
Greg DortchWake Forest5-71734.44
Penny HartGeorgia St.5-81904.45
John UrsnaHawaii5-101804.45

back to top
Tight End
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
T.J. HockensonIowa6-52504.70
Kaden SmithStanford6-52554.80
Josh OliverSan Jose St.6-52504.63
Noah FantIowa6-52454.50
Irv Smith Jr.Alabama6-42414.62

back to top
Center
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Garrett BradburyN.C State6-33054.97
Elgton JenkinsMiss. St.6-33155.35
Erik McCoyTexas A&M6-33034.89
Jesse BurkettStanford6-43105.26
Ross PierschbacherAlabama6-43075.20

back to top
Offensive Guard
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Michael DieterWisconsin6-53305.30
Cody FordOklahoma6-33405.35
Connorn McGovernPenn St.6-43205.20
Beau BenzschawelWisconsin6-63095.24
Chris LindstromBoston College6-43105.15
Michael JordanOhio St.6-53125.27
Nate HerbigStanford6-43355.14
Bunchy StallingsKentucky6-33175.18

back to top
Offensive Tackle
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Dalton RisnerKansas St.6-53155.10
Andre DillardWashington St.6-53104.96
Jawaan TaylorFlorida6-53185.35
Jonah WilliamsAlabama6-53055.10
Martez IveyFlorida6-53125.15
Kaleb McGaryWashington6-83175.05
Mitch HyattClemson6-63035.10
Greg LittleMississippi6-53055.33
David EdwardsWisconsin6-73155.28
Yodney CajusteWest Virginia6-5316 5.20
Isaiah PrinceOhio St.6-73105.09
Bobby EvansOklahoma6-53125.20
Tytus HowardAlabama St.6-53225.05
AT HallStanford6-53105.20
Oli UdohElon6-53235.01

back to top
Defensive End
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Nick BosaOhio St.6-32654.75
Montez SweatMiss. St.6-62604.41
Clellin FerrellClemson6-42604.70
Rashan GaryMichigan6-4280 .58
Joe JacksonMiami6-52754.75
Oshane XiminesOld Dominion6-42554.70
Carl GrandersonWyoming6-52614.79
Zach AllenBoston College6-42795.00
Shareef MillerPenn St.6-52544.67
Charles OmenihuTexas6-52804.92
Jaylon FergusonLA Tech6-52604.85
Jalen JelkesOregon6-62584.92

back to top
Defensive Tackle
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Quinnen WilliamsAlabama6-33034.83
Dexter LawrenceClemson6-43505.05
Ed OliverHouston6-22924.83
Christian WilkinsClemson6-33155.04
Jerry TilleryNotre Dame6-73054.93
Dre’ Mont JonesOhio St.6-32875.12
Daylon MackTexas A&M6-13365.10
Isaiah BuggsAlabama6-33065.15
Gerald WillisMiami6-13024.95
Trysten HillCentral Florida6-33085.04

back to top
Outside Linebacker
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Josh AllenKentucky6-42614.60
Maxx CrosbyEastern Michigan6-52554.66
Brian BurnsFlorida St.6-52494.53
Chase WinovichMichigan6-32554.59
D’Andre WalkerGeorgia6-32454.70
Ben BangouTCU6-42504.62
Jachai PoliteFlorida6-22534.84
Vosean JosephFlorida6-22304.60
Justin HollinsOregon6-52484.50
Jamal DavisAkron6-32434.60

back to top
Inside Linebacker
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Devin WhiteLSU6-02404.42
Devin BushMichigan5-112334.43
Mack WilsonAlabama6-22394.70
Bobby OkerekeStanford6-22354.58
Germaine PrattNo. Carolina St.6-22404.57
Ryan ConnollyWisconsin6-22424.66
Tre LamarClemson6-32534.95
Cameron SmithUSC6-22384.69
Ty SummersTCU6-12414.50
Tevon ConeyNotre Dame6-02344.72

back to top
Cornerback
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Greedy WilliamsLSU6-11984.37
Amani OruwariyePenn St.6-12054.47
Byron MurphyWashington5-111834.50
Rock Ya-SinTemple5-111904.50
Deandre BakerGeorgia5-111934.50
Kris BoydTexas6-01954.45
Iasiah JohnsonHouston6-22084.40
Julian LoveNotre Dame5-111954.51
David LongMichigan5-101954.45
Jamel DeanAuburn6-12064.30

back to top
Safety
Player School Height Weight 40-YD Dash
Jonathan AbramMiss. St.5-112004.45
Deionte ThompsonAlabama6-12004.50
C Gardner /JohnsonFlorida5-11210 4.48
Taylor RappWashington6-02004.55
Nassir AdderlyDelaware6-02004.50
Juan ThornhillVirginia6-02074.42
Darnell SavageMaryland5-111974.36
Will HarrisBoston College6-12074.41
Amani HookerIowa5-112104.48
Mike EdwardsKentucky5-112044.50

2019 NFL Draft, RD1, RD2, RD3, RD4 and Later Picks Wish List

Position Player School
Round One
Edge RusherNick BosaOhio State
Edge RusherJosh AllenKentucky
Round Two
Wide ReceiverMarquise BrownOklahoma
Wide ReceiverJ.J. Arcega-WhitesideStanford
Round Three
Corner BackRack Ya SinTemple
Corner BackIasiah JohnsonHouston
Round Four
Offensive LineDalton RisnerKansas St.
Offensive LineMitch HyattClemson
Later Picks
Inside LinebackerBobby OkerekeStanford
Inside LinebackerTevon ConeyNotre Dame
SafetyJuan ThornhillVirginia
SafetyAmani HookerIowa
Super Sleeper
Punter/Kick OffsJake BaileyStanford

2019 Forty Niner Needs

Position
Edge Rusher
Wide Receiver
Corner Back
Offensive Line
Inside Linebacker
Safety
Tight End